........Discovering the Niche of a BlueApple........ Renovatio Rebirth Renacimiento Shinsei

BLUEAPPLE:Renovatio

Finals...all over again..

Friday, November 07, 2008 by Chemical Apple

Its been a while since I updated this sorry old blog... actually thought about deleting it but too much memory in store here I guess...LOL....

1 whole year is soon gonna be over, only a month plus to go... and the end of the year brings also the Finals.. so this time i'm gonna be burning the midnight oil again (its 4:16am and i'm still awake, go figure)....
The new study area in my campus is open for 24/7 so this is the place where we chill all night long (and morning too I guess)..... too tired to write anything else so here are some photos of all the last minute 'studiers'.. enjoy...

Its 4:10 am.....

Laptop, drinks, food, paper...common...

Hafis..... stuck on reports..
I swear he nearly went mad at one point..haha

Fejiro...
cheeky pose coz he says he says he's a model..mwahhaha

Berty and Sujen... retardation...

Thats all for now... gotta continue... so laters ya...

TinyThoughts
1) Its been a really long while..^^
2) love you.

Kena Tagged....

Wednesday, September 10, 2008 by Chemical Apple

My blog's been dead for a while now... Just couldnt find time to freaking update..and a lot needs to be mentioned...as my life starts shifting between phases....


But for now lets just forget it AND do this tag from the MONSTA


1. The person who last tag you is:- Nazia Khalida Sulaiman aka GizBabyMonsta aka 7D7B4947 ^^...(in case you wondering what the numbers are for, its just her Prison tag)..mwahaha


2. Your relationship with him/her is:- Coursemate...


3. Your five impression of him/her:


a) This girl was born with a Camera...:p

b) She takes nice pictures... me likey..

c) She is overly CUTE... rasa mok cubit jak the pipi...

d) Glitters...she has it everywhere from her laptop to her camera... glitter-crazy?

e) Rainbow..colours...rainbow..colours....


4. The most memorable thing he/she had done for you:- Got meh? err..she gave me some 'biased' advice about relationship..hihi


5. The most memorable thing he/she had said to you:- I still remember when she kutuk me bout my hair..."U think I cannot be cruel a.."....something like that..mwahahaha


6. If he/she become your lover, you will:- die of glitter infected disease.. just imagine my phone, laptop, car full of glitters...die..die...^^


7. If he/she become your lover, thing he/she has to improve on will be:- less glitters?..aha.. i kinda like them now...so no worries...HAKUNA MATATA


8. If he/she become your enemy, you will:- CABUT all her glitters....lol


9. If he/she become your enemy, the reason will be:- err...she put stickers on my car..hehe...


10. The most desired thing you want to do for him/her now is:- Buy her the rainbow bangle/bracelet thingy I saw in Kuching... suits her bah....hehe


11. Your overall impression of him/her is:- Colourful, Cute, Friendly, Glitters and Rainbows....


12. How you think people around you will feel about you?:- err...scared kot...because I might fall on them and they'd die a horrible crushing death...hahaha...^^..


13. The characters you love of yourself are:- err...friendly... rite? xp


14. On the contrary, the characters you hate yourself are:- I'm fat and I cant lose weight...thats character too rite? @@


15. The most ideal person you want to be is:- Me myself minus the fat...ROFL


16. For people that care and like you, say something to them:- I love you guys...and girls....^^


17. Pass this quiz to 5 persons that you wished to know how they feel about you:

#1. Sujendran

#2. Bertrand

#3. KitKat

#4. Zaty

#5. Jun


18. Who is no.1 having relationship with?- With Himself...and the girl on the wallpaper for his laptop...haha...


19. Is no.4 a male or female?- Female


20. If no.3 and 5 are together, will it be a good thing?- haahhahahahahahaha.... I wonder...LOL


22. What is no.2 studying about?- Foundation Engineering 2nd sem...


23. When was the last time you had a chat with no.3?- Yesterday..we chat almost everyday leh..online and offline..haha


24. What kind of music band does no.4 like?- Dunno bah... wat eh? >.<


25. Does no.1 have any siblings?- 1 little sister.....


26. Will you woo no.2?- No way.. unless I'm gay...lol

27. How about no.4?- Only if she's single and i am too...:p..hehe

28. Is no.1 single?- yeap...seriously have to find girl for him...

29. What is the surname of no.3?-Yeong..

30. What's the hobby of no.5?- Basketball? always see her talking bout basketball dulok..

31. Does no.1 and 5 get along well?- I guess so..friends bah...

2. Where is no.2 studying at?- Curtin..same same

33. Talk something casually about no.1:- "Ghost Rider, if he's on fire...because of the bulu!"..hehe

34. Have you tried developing feelings for no.3?- Never...haha...

35. Where does no.5 live at?- Labuan girl...now stay kat Senadin...

36. What colour does no.2 like?- Pink..because he's Gay....ROFLMAO

37. Are no.3 and 1 best friend?- Yeap...we all are..

-There's No 38 and 39 --CACAT-ed

40. Does no.3 have any pets?- Yeap..woof woof

41. Is no.1 the sexiest person in the world?- haha....not to me..LOL

42. What is no. 5 doing now?- most probably studying Chemistry.. mid term on Friday...aaaaaahhh

Boring in the lab, and Chemistry's not going into my head..and now I'm writing this....sigh*

I want an Extra hour...

Tuesday, August 26, 2008 by Chemical Apple


Its been a while since I last updated.. Really long a...
A lot of changes have occurred in my life...and with all the new fun comes a whole new batch of chaos.....
Now I find myself unable to split my time for all my activities, from my units, to sports training, to my personal life and friends... 24 hours per day is never enough..
How true that is.... No wonder they are crazy people all around this world....maybe its because this kinda stuff happening.....
I have no time to elaborate but hopefully I will find enough time to post updates soon.....
So see you people....soon...I hope...LOL

OMG! Being Busy and Bald.

Friday, August 08, 2008 by Chemical Apple

Life's been busy this few days... settling down into college for the new semester...
and scheduling and rescheduling timetables... in between the weekdays, Rugby practice on my evenings... and Eng Math worksheet on this friday....

On a lower note, who say sports is fun? With all those crazy fitness regime (one of my African friend said that is this the Rugby practice or the freaking Malaysian Air Force?)....
My coach is the former Malaysian Rugby National team captain, who is also a student of my Uni...

He is strict during training and is fun also at the same time... But the word fun was nearly crossed out of the list of attributes when he called for a Fitness Training at 9pm last Thursday...
it lasted till 11pm, and I lost count of the hundreds of sit ups, push ups, sprints etc that he forced on us.... The reason our fitness is extremely LOW..and that I agree....LOL...

I nearly died during training (exaggeration of course).... got cramp on every single part of my body with muscles on it..including my neck... (of course my little brother was spared from all that cruelty).. and during this moment itself I cant feel my stomache at all.... my right leg is hurt from collision with my mate, Hafiz during practice... theres even a bump on it...WTH....

The Engineering Math tutorial worksheet went just fine... as well as I wanted it to be... I actually managed to be the first one to finish it I guess...^^...so I'm hoping for all the best there...

And ah..something that I would like to take note on.... i freaking BALDED my head...
Its now like a Rugby ball...WTF!!!.....
Kinda regret it but a change is what that makes life fun... Something NEW rite...
AAAARGHH... Its just Idiotic OLD me trying to sooth my Idiotic self from an Idiotic decision which btw shouldnt even have crossed my Idiotic little mind.....

I look like a freaking EGG now.. woooshhhh!..there goes my hard earned self-confidence down the drain... I wonder how I'd be able to face the students next monday.. This friday evening itself was torturing..what with everybody's eyes darting towards MY freaking bald head.... and people that ask me question on why I balded my stupid head.. whether I was HEART-BROKEN and so on.....

I went from this guy up here


To this guy uphere...
And now THIS BALD guy!!!

Ah and Ah again..what can i do rite? Wats done is done... SUCK it up and live life... (eventhough I truly do suck).... ah.. there goes any plans of going after you-know-who..... I dont even know how I'd be able to talk to any girls without making myself come out as a total FOOL.....

MY FOOT!!!..I MISS MY HAIR!!!!

TinyTalk
1) Regrets are meant to be forgotten...I hope so
2) It looks cool buut its NOT...the bald headed guy...

I'm the Devil...the good one hopefully..

Wednesday, July 30, 2008 by Chemical Apple


You are The Devil


Materiality. Material Force. Material temptation; sometimes obsession


The Devil is often a great card for business success; hard work and ambition.


Perhaps the most misunderstood of all the major arcana, the Devil is not really "Satan" at all, but Pan the half-goat nature god and/or Dionysius. These are gods of pleasure and abandon, of wild behavior and unbridled desires. This is a card about ambitions; it is also synonymous with temptation and addiction. On the flip side, however, the card can be a warning to someone who is too restrained, someone who never allows themselves to get passionate or messy or wild - or ambitious. This, too, is a form of enslavement. As a person, the Devil can stand for a man of money or erotic power, aggressive, controlling, or just persuasive. This is not to say a bad man, but certainly a powerful man who is hard to resist. The important thing is to remember that any chain is freely worn. In most cases, you are enslaved only because you allow it.


What Tarot Card are You?
Take the Test to Find Out.

Studies again

Tuesday, July 29, 2008 by Chemical Apple

Ah... been busy this few days...
Orientation just ended..It was quiet Okay, joined as CV!...helping out with the chores...
Miri is still just the dull old Miri, with nowhere to go and no places to see... The people here are something to figure out actually, most of them know each other, some of them are relatives...

Relatives

On the other note, Semester had started... My class schedule is damn complicated and inconvenient at all... So many classes on Monday and it gradually decrease... So I guess I'm officially hating Monday's now...haha..

The Units have significantly change this semester.. and I finally can hope to get at least a Distinction in Engineering Math (I nailed the first topic so kinda elated now LOL)... On the lower note of things, Chemistry 062 has become damned complicated with new internal marks system..
Last semester I banked on my Internal marks to pass and this Semester, I doubt it would be that easy anymore.. owh well, gotta put more effort i guess....

Chemistry Final lab 061


Effective Communication Skills which replaced the Research and Writing Skills was actually kinda fun really..more presentations and less writing.. This one I want at least a High Distinction.. mwahaha..(a Distinction would do actually, but why not Aim High, at least when you fall, you'd fall someplace up there too rite?)......

Programming is not so gonna be as fun as last semester though... Mr Foad is no longer teaching my group.. I'm not that familiar with Mr Roy though people say he's good....

Programming C++ Sem1 2008 with Mr Foad Motalebi...

Started Rugby training for this semester... And damn I am out of stamina... Just a short run and feels like I'm dying already... After 1 training, my whole body aches like mad and my thigh got one big bruise mark after collision with someone's boots stud... Even when I sit, it hurts like hell..


But then Life can never be easy rite? So lets all hope and pray for the best of it all...
Good luck people, wherever and whatever you do...

see...I AM optimistic...LOL

Heath Ledger..

Tuesday, July 22, 2008 by Chemical Apple

For every Batman, there is a Joker.....
Watched the movie when it was premiering here in Miri...and My Ten bucks have never been better spent for a movie ever before... The movie was Funktastic, 2 hours and a half hours long (If more than that already categorized as a Bollywood movie already har har)...
And the Joker played by Heath Ledger was simply AWESOME.... with a nice and twisted delight to its actions.. just WICKED......


Anyway this is no movie review (although I rate this one a 10 out of 10, too good to be true^^), its that I just found out that Heath Ledger share the same birthday with ME!!!.... How cool is that? Even though he already has a 'death-day'.....
4th of April 1979.... I was born like 9 years after him on the 4th of April 1988.....

RIP...Heath Andrew Ledger.....

Tiny Talk
1) I'm tired of everything..of being nothing...

The Mechanical Contrivium

Monday, July 21, 2008 by Chemical Apple

Got this from My Angel's blog... Not bad actually because it actually kinda funny..enjoy...

Ten Top Trivia Tips about Dev!

  1. Dev once came third in a Charlie Chaplin lookalike contest!
  2. If you drop Dev from more than three metres above ground level, he will always land feet-first.
  3. Some birds use Dev to orientate themselves during migration.
  4. Devomancy is the art of telling the future with Dev.
  5. If you kiss Dev for one minute you will burn six or seven calories!
  6. Reindeer like to eat Dev.
  7. The National Heart Foundation recommends eating Dev at least three times a week.
  8. Dev can not regurgitate!
  9. If you blow out all the candles on Dev with one breath, your wish will come true!
  10. You burn more calories sleeping than you do watching Dev.
I am interested in - do tell me about
Try it.... I know you are interested...

TinyTalk
1) Orientation has started for the new students.. Helping out a bit as a CV!....
2) Most of the time 'helping out' is actually playing DOTA illegally in ComLab..^^
3) I so do envy them....

Root 3

Sunday, July 20, 2008 by Chemical Apple

In case you thinking that the title is about my Studies, you are so wrong.. haha..
I'm still holiday-ing, but already back in the good ol Oil town of Miri, just in time for the orientation... I'm not a SOAR but just as Glad as to help out with it as a CV! member....

Let me get back to Root 3, (my tendency to talk out of topic has significantly increased this holiday, forgive me)...

This is actually a Poem from Harold and Kumar 2 : Escape from Guantanamo Bay, which incidentally is a freaking hilarious and totally Awesome movie, which I'd say can beat even Batman's Dark Knight if not for its errr 'Genre'... If you have watched this movie, you'd know what I means... Inside joke? noooo.....^^

So anyway the poems like this and I have added a snippet of it which I found on Youtube... Enjoy.. How I which I was this Creative..and In Love...LOL

ROOT 3

I’m sure that I will always be
A lonely number like root three

The three is all that’s good and right,
Why must my three keep out of sight
Beneath the vicious square root sign,
I wish instead I were a nine

For nine could thwart this evil trick,
with just some quick arithmetic

I know I’ll never see the sun, as 1.7321
Such is my reality, a sad irrationality

When hark! What is this I see,
Another square root of a three

As quietly co-waltzing by,
Together now we multiply
To form a number we prefer,
Rejoicing as an integer

We break free from our mortal bonds
With the wave of magic wands

Our square root signs become unglued
Your love for me has been renewed




How romantic is that??? Maths have NEVER and I really mean never look that Awesome to me.... See..Now you know why I say its GOOD...^^

Back In Holiday Mode....

Tuesday, July 15, 2008 by Chemical Apple

Wah....Its has really been a while since I last updated....
That time I was struggling with the exams....ahhh the times has gone so fast...now its the semester break...most of my mates already back with their families....HOLIDAY...

As for me, the holidays brings with it the relaxing nature; study of course was the least of my worries... Days after I went for the SOAR training camp which was a great fun, hanging out with friends and strangers (whom also become friends of course) alike....
But alas I was not chosen for the second training.. I still wonder but now all that is only the PAST...



Then it was time to be back with family, the quiet holiday I anticipated soon turned the other way round.. With trips to Sibu, Bintulu to meet up with the larger family members...
Just 1 hour after reaching home I was soon back on the road, journeying to Kuching...
Rainforest World Music Festival has long been anticipated, my first excursion last year makes me yearn for more....

And just before it, my RESULTS were out... I was so damn Nervous, I cant never imagine it...
Never again would I study last minute, imagine the tension of failing... Calls from my course mates all wondering what we got, it just adds up the intense pressure...

Then the bomb dropped, I PASSED all of my subjects, what a grand Relieve... and 2 distinctions along the road, so it wasnt that bad... All the hardwork (eventhough how last minute it seems), the sleepless nights (errmm just 1 night lol), had paid off......

To all those of my mates that passed all, Congratz and see you in the next Semester...
To those that failed any units, Good Luck and try harder...(especially KitKat)....

And then there was the RainFest, it was literally a RAIN fest.... mud all over the place..
The music was great, and the chics were Hawt..and That's a story for another time...^^


And now I'm on my way back to my place in Betong, after that back to good ol Miri...
So see ya peeps over there and lets PARTAY!!!!

Kennysia.com Banned!!

Monday, June 23, 2008 by Chemical Apple

WTF!!...haha....
Damn that got me wondering real bad....
I was studying ahem* ahem* a bit for my coming exams and like usual when I get bored I surf the net and checked out for updated blog..
And then Whamm!.... something hit me direct on my face... -_-"
Kennysia's site is banned in my Uni's internet server...

The best thing about it (if you havent figured it out yet) is that the site was banned because it was labeled PORNOGRAPHY.....haha...
Damn I nearly died laughing save for my friends snoring behind me..haha....

And if you wondered where the heck did I go (I've been neglecting my blog for way too long lol), EXAMS has just hit me direct in the face...
Spent the last week studying like MAD, guzzling down loads and loads of infos....sigh*
I really like LAST minute work, really..damn..
Reminded myself over and OVER again that I should prepare and study early...
But still I do it again and AGAIN....

Updates...
manage to watch HULK this weekend with Hafiz, Sujen, Timothy, Aris, Berty and KittyKat...
haha.. wonder how we did it LoL...
One moment we were busy studying and THEN the next we were at the beach throwing KittyKat into the sea (Dont ask, I'll blog bout it soon^^)...
And then someone ahem* ahem* proposed to watch movie and the next thing you know..POOF!
we were already watching....

I guess Zimd mjust have wondered where the heck we gone too...haha...
Extended journey LOL.....

Ahhh....there's my call to study ady...so I leave you guys with this pic of Timothy DROWNING!..


Drowning in PAPER and BOOKs...^^

TinyTalk
1) I love my friends lol...DOnt we all...^^
2) Hope I pass all my units.....yooooohoooooo...

Tagged~~very old one lol....

Monday, June 16, 2008 by Chemical Apple

What is your name?

  • Devan King..yeap I am King...
Favourite song?
  • Always Be My Baby (David Cook version of Mariah Carey's song)
Current song that on your mind?
  • Elevator Love by Guy Sebastian
Last movie you watched?
  • Hitch (Will Smith, me likey)
Current mood?
  • Hopeful
What's your dream?
  • A lot.........Spent some time with me and you'll have the luxury of knowing it...
Prefer Black or White colour?
  • Black
Current relationship status?
  • Single
Did anything stupid today?
  • Yea, at the lake...with my buddies...
Missing someone? Who?
  • Yes... That someone lar...
This weekend's plan?
  • Go on a Date with that someone!!...I wish...
  • Study for finals...and I mean study as in really really study..LOL
What's your ambition?
  • Chemical Engineer
Prefer movie or music?
  • Both....
Last person you text?
  • Lizxie
Last person text you?
  • Lizxie
Last person you IM?
  • Lolipop....
Last person you called?
  • Sujen...my buddy
Ever representing school before?
  • Of course....
Been on the newspaper before?
  • Yeap, I killed the StingRay that killed Steve Irwing.....
  • Nah, I was on the newspaper but for something not as exciting as the one above...
Ever been to the movie before?
  • Movie addict...obviously I have..^^.. (I miss my movie date..LOL)
Name 5 things around you.
  • My phone
  • Computer
  • Papers
  • Water bottle
  • Hairspray
  • Speakers
  • Books
Favourite flower?
  • The Rose...
Last person make you laugh?
  • Cacat-eD
Any plan next week?
  • Finals....
  • Celebrations!! End of Sem celebrations...
  • SOAR Training camp...yahoo!!
Name 2 Person you want to tag
  • KitKat
  • Sujendran

TinyTalk
1) I should be studying..I know....

Pissed off......serious..

Sunday, June 15, 2008 by Chemical Apple

I dont understand why some people just cant understand.....

Why the Heck cant you understand my reasoning?
Its not like I'm throwing at you some crap and bullshit...
You made my life difficult..and now you want to add the word miserable to it....
I know how you feel towards me.. seriously I do...
and I know you feel I'm like a burden to you.... if you dont like it, just tell me..

Here's some news for you, I can survive okay!...
I'm not a 12 year old kid who needs 24 hour surveillance...
I'm 20 for goodness sakes... I try to be good, polite, understanding and everything else that I can possibly think of...

Day by day passes by and the more I think of it, the more I loath you....
You say I dont understand what you trying to say...
Well F**k you!!.... Its you that dont understand what I mean...

I've worked so hard to get to where I am, and you expect me to throw it all away for some silly STUPID reasoning of yours?...
come on la...
I'm not that dumb ok...

Seriously... I know you are all high and mighty about yourself, and I'm this scum that roams your earth...
But guess what? One day (and I'll make sure that day will come) I'll come and crush your 'Reasonings' with my bare hands, like a twig.....

For now I'll zip my mouth shut,
For now I'll just let it pass by,
For now I'll just laugh and smile,
For now I'll just write it all here....

But when the 'for now' is up...Just be careful...
You think you know me well,
Well just listen carefully, you DONT KNOW who you messing with....

Frankly I say, I just dont give you a damn!!

TinyTalk
1) Pissed I really am...
2) Cant concentrate on my essay and now this...wth...

Minyak Naik.....

Saturday, June 07, 2008 by Chemical Apple

Damn the Government!!!
Some crazy cartoons for us to waste time and laugh (while we can!).....
What to do? Want to go out also cannot..Save Oil bah....crazy shit....




I hope ONE day I can see Najib and Fuck Lah change their 'gaya hidup' like this!.....
Pak Lah BOLEH!..............................Blah!

OIl price Comparison

Friday, June 06, 2008 by Chemical Apple

The Government says that our freaking-ly expensive oil is cheap compared to other countries.....

They compared us with Thailand, Singapore, United Kingdom etc..... Nice try...
Nice try trying to FOOL us citizens....luckily we are NOT as dumb as PakLah's ASS!!!....

Venezuela selling oil at RM0.16 per litre.... Thats F**king cheap.....
I'm so gonna migrate.....soon....anybody with me? ^^

Crazy!!!

by Chemical Apple

Damn the oil price in this country is RIDICULOUS!!!
the worst thing is that WE produce the freaking OIL for goodness sakes....
Petronas earns nearly 80 BILLION last 2007 March... the Malaysian government subsidies only RM18 billion for the oil subsidy..it's only 23.6% of Petronas profit before tax!....
The
Malaysia Alternative Voices(clickable) posted the exact info over at their site so check it out..


The 'Pak Lah' government is comparing our oil price with Singapore! What is wrong with him? Singapore is NOT and oil producing country AND their min wage/income is more than DOUBLE that of Malaysians!.... I wonder how Pak Lah makes his decision? Just by randomly saying the CRAp that he can figure out (assuming he can figure out anything that is!)....

Got this in the mail from a friend, which was written by his friend....(sorry for the lack of citation but I dont think that posting up his email address is a good idea wink*)....
but then what he wrote makes a THOUSAND times more sense than what our 'beloved' government is doing..............

"
Very interesting.....read on.

Let's to do some calculations here. In Malaysia the average family income
is RM3000 (Father works, mother doesn't). I understand there are a lot of
families whose income don't reach RM3000,but, to make things simple,lets take RM3000 as the figure. ok la right?

Okay, let's start rolling with a family which has Papa, Mama, 1 daughter and 1 son. ngam ngam..

Calculation starts...

Electricity and water bil RM100 (no aircond, no home theatre, no water heater k?)
Telekom and Handphone bil RM100 (cannot make a lot of calls one you know? NO Streamyx also)

Meal for the whole happy family RM775 (3 meals on RM25/day, RM25 for 4persons????)

Papa makan/teh tarik during working hours RM155 (RM5/day, RM5 can eat what?)

Car repayment RM400 (a proton saga aeroback, 7 years repayment)
Petrol RM300 (Living in City, Jam) Go to work, bring son to school, only can afford one car running.

Insurance RM650, (kids, wife and myself).

House repayment RM750 (Low cost housing repayment for 30 years, retired still have to work to pay house!)

Tuition RM80 (got that cheap meh?? No, I don't think so)

Older children pocket money @ school RM20 (RM1/day, eat bread??)

School fees RM30 (enough ah??)

School books and etc etc. RM100 (always got extra to pay in school)

Younger children milk powder RM50 (cannot have the DHA, BHA, PHA one, expensive)

Miscellaneous RM100 (shampoo, rice, sauce, toilet paper)

oh wait!!! I have to stop here, so... No Astro, no movie @ cinema, no
DVD, no CD, no online, cannot KFC, cannot Mc Donald, cannot go Park walk
during weekend(petrol expensive), no chit chat on phone with grandparents, and etc...

Let's use a calculator to total up... WALAO EI.. Shit! RM3610 already..
EPF belum potong, income tax lagi,........oledi --- RM610... How to survive laa

tuan-tuan dan puan-puan sekalian???


Our Deputy Prime Minister ask us to change lifestyle? How to change?
Don't eat? Don't work? Don't send children to school and study? Besides that, I believe in Malaysia population, there are millions of Rakyat Malaysia which still don't earn RM3000/month!!!

What is this? Ini lah Malaysia Boleh.. Sorry.. it should be Malaysians Boleh, because we're still alive and kicking!!

Our politicians must be mad!!!!!!

"

You get it? OBVIOUSLY.... I wonder who do all the financial census in the government these days.. the JANITOR maybe.... WTH!



TinyTalk
1) On my students allowance, not much many left to have fun lol...
2) Exam near, 2 projects to finish, DIE!
3) AAARGGHHHHHH!!

Curtin Camp 2008

Wednesday, May 28, 2008 by Chemical Apple

The photo above has nothing to do with this post...just enjoy it...mwahahha....vain...Josh and Me..LMAO!

This obviously is a very very and I really mean VERY late post....
Partially due to the reason that I didnt have internet connection for the past few days because the modem apparently died out of hardwork..haha....
And also I was feeling a bit, this time I really mean A BIT lazy...^^

Anyway back to the story, we had this 3 days 2 nite camp in my Campus some time ago... It was okay okay except the fact that Lutong Mosquitoes are extremely, extremely and I mean EXTREMELY violent!.. They just wont stop trying to suck pints and pints of blood out of you...
And I can vouched that they have undergone really GOOD training!.... Imagine them coming to you in one big group, its almost like trying to tackle someone on a rugby field!
They even can bite through JEANS!! I swear!.....

Apart from that forced blood donation drive by Moskitos and Co, the rest was fine and I guessed the main objective of trying to hone our 'surviving' and leadership skills was achieved nonetheless... And the best part is that we got to sleep in an air coned room! so much for camping outdoors lol, much due to the fact that some of us insisted on NOT sleeping the entire night and blaming it on mosquitoes and the damp air in the tents....^^

A picture speaks a thousand words so here's a few thousand words for you guys!!...

And right after we step in the camp, we were placed in detention!!!
haha..kidding, just the dreaded morning Exercise!!

The Camp fire that never materialised...haihz..too bad..

Acting Busy doing the task given...
I think Kenny was actually really busy..haha

We got to SEE and TOUCH an UNCUT piece of RM10 notes...
Uncut! How often do you get to see that..RARE RARE..

And then there was the PROJECT, each group were supposed to design a proposal for something to be built in Curtin.. Innovative design plus marketing skills because we have to explain why it is useful for the Uni and its benefits... love this task..haha...
The Group that got 2nd runner Up in the final presentation...
Underground carpark I guess.....

1st Runner up.. Bridge and Park...
sorry Agilan, better luck next time..(so never gonna happen!)..^^

And Viva la Champion!!
My group with our Underground Bunker.....Innovative (yes) and Creative (yes)...

What matter most is that we had TONS of fun...and got to know tons of people... (although the tons become thousands in just 1 day)..sigh..

TinyTalk
1) Cant wait for the weekends...^^
4) Thanx Joanne for the photos..(citation)..^^
2) Obviously the camp was more than what I posted, just too much already....
3) SELAMAT HARI GAWAI, GAYU GURU GERAI NYAMAI.....

I feel the Sadness in your Eyes..

Friday, May 23, 2008 by Chemical Apple


I really do...
I know there's nothing much I can do..
But I really feel what you feel too...
There's no need for me to say it out to you,
but I know you know that my shoulders are always here for you....
Although time is envious of us, you can always count on me to have some free for you..
Watching how you handle it, makes me think I'm so lucky to have such a friend like you...
Life is hard and never easy so learn to take it all easily..
We laughed and we cried, we were funny and we were mad...
Although I never showed it to you, I cried in my heart when I knew...
My dear Friend, I feel the sadness in your eyes..
I really do..




Always be my Baby-David Cook (Mariah Carey's song)...damn nice and romantic...
American Idol winner for season 7.. I dont watch much of the AI but this one is really a winner....

TinyTalk
1) This post is pure emo-ness and sad-ness...
2) Hope everything turns out fine...Pray to God...
3) I really do..

Champions Of Europe!!

Thursday, May 22, 2008 by Chemical Apple

What a night..what a night!... I still cant believe I stayed up all night long (class at 8AM the next day some more), just to watch my Fav team play in the Finals....
And how rewarding it was, even though we all watched it in a less than perfect condition...but Oh My, was the atmosphere Electric!!....

The tension, excitement, rage, and pride..Emotions all compressed into a short 120 plus minutes.....
If by only watching the game live, hours away from the real venue, the atmosphere is electric.. What if we watch it from inside the stadium of the finals... Owh how I wish I can be there... someday maybe someday I will be there...

Morning class some more but somehow my energy was intact, maybe because of the excitement (over lol, as if I won it..) keep me energetic all day long... I pity those Chelsea fans, I guess some must have even cried in bed lol....

Football , bloody hell - Alex Ferguson...

The Showdown at Luzhniki Stadium, Russia...
The Devils vs The Blues....

The Prize!

The Champions of Europe!!

TinyTalk
1) Fuuhhh...really a game of nerves man....
2) I survived the whole day of class...without falling asleep..and not missing any class..luckily..
3) Manchester United forever..F**k Chelsea...

BaCK from Curtin Camp....

Sunday, May 18, 2008 by Chemical Apple

I feel very Tired and at the same time I cant sleep... This is so wrong because I know I need the sleep... What to do, this is what we call the dysfunctional human system....^^

The Curtin Camp just ended this evening, and with classes resuming again tomorrow I really need the rest... But again I find myself staring blankly at the computer screen, unable to relax.... Okay back to the camp, the whole thing was kinda Fun and I personally rate it at 6 out of 10 (that is good lol)...

Just I had hoped for more outdoor, night activities.... but keep ending up with people sleeping or
MIA... so frustrating at times, and THE WORST part is that I end up not Roasting ANY marshmallows...sigh*.. I was so happy because my group, The Fabulous Five (ahem, excuse the name)..^^..ended the camp by winning the group project presentation...

We were told to design, create a model, present and try to convince people on What we want to build on campus!....^^ Just my cup of tea lol... and Guess what my group decided on? A freakin Underground Bunker!.. now who would have thought of that crazy idea, rite? only me...haha.... seriously I dunno where all this hyper-ness come from lol....its like Naruto with his Nine-tailed fox Chakura (If you dont watch Naruto, its no Use figuring what Chakura is)...sigh...

Anyway I wont upload a lot of photos now..just a few....maybe latter I'll post up more... Need to force myself to rest summore lol....

I wrote these notes during the session on F.E.A.R....
Trying to stay awake so I played around with the magic pens...^^

My friend, Sharon (hope I got your name rite!) made this for me...
so SwEEt....

TinyTalk
1) Gonna rest now lol....need it..
2) I love camps...hehe^^

300 Malaysians

Wednesday, May 14, 2008 by Chemical Apple

The first part of the Drama.... 300 Malaysians, adaptation of the 300 Spartans movie... During nearly the end of this video, the sound system got problem...Apparently our lecture theaters computer was not compatible..so have to change to laptop....




We retook the Drama...but the Cameraman decided to tape it after the crappy audio part...lol..enjoy...I'm the fat blob acting like a hero..mwahahaha...





Damn I need to suffer from weight loss lol....damn...

haha..damn the kissing part..nearly okay...hehe...




Enjoy..I doubt You'll see me act anymore...

200th post...

Tuesday, May 13, 2008 by Chemical Apple

Finished Malaysian Studies drama today.... At last I'm free apart from doing the routine lab reports... We performed well as a group and I guess we received the loudest cheers and claps from among the Seven teams... Even though some technical malfunction disturbed the drama early on, and we had to do a retake... But then I was proud of my team.. haha....OWNING!

Steve did a great job with the sound and audio and also vid clips...and the group did it amazingly..
I am so exhausted now, and haihz tomorrow have to finish up my Chemistry lab report...
Just a short post today....and maybe when I get the footage of our drama I'll post it up here later on...Chao...

P/s I nearly kissed a Guy today...all in the name of DRAMA...^^

EPL coming to a close...

Wednesday, May 07, 2008 by Chemical Apple

So finally after such an exciting season, the English Premier league is drawing to a close... With one more game to go, I hope it'll be an exciting one and GO GO MANCHESTER UNITED!!

I really do hope they Thrash Chelsea's (
ASS) team by winning both the Premier league and the Champions League...(too many Chelsea Fans around, and I really want to grill their asses and not the other way round)...

I haven't been blogging too much on Football this season, not because its becoming more lame or so but I dont really got chance to see live matches now.. with my curfew up so early..sigh..what to do, its Life anyway....

Anyway found this YouTube video while browsing an interesting site...THE SPOILER.
Enjoy it....its freakin hilarious lol..... what footie people do behind television's back ermmm sometimes right in front of TV lol....



French kissing on field!!; Nose picking and did he actually put it into his freakin mouth??; Muntari trying to get fresh with the ref!!; Wetting the finger and tickling the linesman ears?; Kevin Keegan celebrating like a KID!; and also ahem CHELSEA's boss Avram Grant headless chicken show!!; Dive of the season by Jaidi, How do you expect to get off with stuffs like that??; Celebrating with your crutches high up in the air! Talk about OKU'ness, kiasuness more applicable..!!; Fans showing their middle Fingers, and I mean OLD fans as old as my Grandma!!; Hot and Cold, no comments there!; and finally the FANS as ridiculous as they can be!!!........
Enjoy....pass it around to your footies pal..and Get a Good laugh!!

TinyTalk
1) Deadline approaching near and nearer now..havent started a scratch yet....
2) Today was one of the most boring slash dumb slash useless day in my life....

Rugby! hut! hut! hut!

Monday, May 05, 2008 by Chemical Apple

Okay so If you're on my MSN list or You met me in campus, you'd probably know that I just got Sunburnt bad....
The reason is no doubt the Curtin Rugby Open last weekend... Okay I didn't play but then I was like a fanatic supporter cum Photographer for that two days.. Don't be confused though, I love the game but then is still just into the basic (and yet to join the club lol). dont want to go 'head-on' into something new lol...might get myself thrashed, you'd never know...

So back to this Open thing, 8 teams participated for this inaugural event including three Curtin teams, The Crocs, Colts, and Crows.... Being a Curtin fler, I support Curtin naturally but then I personally support the Colts...haha..there's no need to be impartial rite?

So basically the invited teams performed really well, some of them consist of pros in the game so no doubt they have come well prepared.. As for the Curtin teams, sorry to say but they still lack teamwork ( new team bah ).. and so most of them were beaten.. but not too bad though... Curtin Colts nearly won when they drew 12-12 to I-Forgot-what... so Not Bad guys!!!

Here's some of the photos I manage to take, savor them because I got sunburnt for it lol....
More of the photos can be found in this site, RUGBY 2008

Aris and Sujen...

The deejays cum MC's...Croc FM..

The Cheerleaders... I didn't even know Curtin got Cheerleaders, at first I thought they were there to cheer for one of the opposition team.. Finally realized that some of them were my friends lol.... BTW you see those guys carrying the girls up there? PERVERTS!!!
Scrum!!!!
Up, Up, Up and Away!!

tackle!! pretty rough out there Mate!

Somebal aka Iqbal with his protective gear.. Control look...

Iqbal after the game!!...Kenneth is like soo high!...mwahaha
thats the ice box where the drinks are kept btw..urgghh
Iqbal 'itching'..looking at the girl's ass...lol
The photographer-girl, she actually look pretty Hot..^^

The Champs chimps ...I guess they deserved it..
Sibu team I guess...
Curtin's Crows and Colts...
I wonder where are the Crocs?
Happy losers....haha..just kidding guys!!

And CHEERLEADERS again...haha...
Save the cheerleader, save the world bah....

Thats all....for now...
Blueapple aka Blurapple out...

TinyTalk
1) Tomorrow Engineering Math quiz 3 and here I am studying Rugby..sigh
2) Sorry Kitkat, no pics of you here....mwahahaha