........Discovering the Niche of a BlueApple........ Renovatio Rebirth Renacimiento Shinsei

BLUEAPPLE:Renovatio

Car window got SMASHED...

Friday, March 30, 2007 by Chemical Apple

Days have passed since I last posted, kinda busy with my reports...
lab reports this and that.. all do last minute..shesh..typical me..

Was barbecuing with friends, more of cuzen's than friends I guess.. when suddenly my other cuzen's called me up informing me someone had just smashed my car window...
Was just about to dig into all the food, when this one phone call ruined the mood..damn!!
I rushed back to the house wthout my slippers... erm thats not because i was so anxious but someone use my slippers without my permision..haha..
So there my car was with its windows busted..
and guess what the idiotic bastards stole?
my car's ashtray cum coin box.. Inside were a few ringgit which I won whilst playing blackjack..

Just for that few ringgit, U idiots go and smashed my car.. cost me hundred plus ringgit to fix it..
shesh.. what the idiot didnt know was MY SPARE CAR KEYS WAS IN THE CAR.. if the idiot saw that, then it would be grand theft auto lo..hehe..lucky me.. wheee
my case can be considered okay.. one of my close friends brother's car got smashed also..
and guess what was taken? 1 tupperware filled with water, plain water... so thirsty ha.. want drink so break people's car and steal people's water!!!!.....


Tiny Talk
This year is still kinda really bad for me...hopefully it'll turn around..karma..
my external exam is coming up..wish me all the best..

sad-tension-and-broke-apple off..

The END of my first...

Monday, March 19, 2007 by Chemical Apple

Time past fast, its just a matter of seconds before we look back to stuffs we once just imagine of doing, if you understand me..
When I was still just a kid, I've always dreamed of what its like to go to a prom... well my first prom just happened not long ago; I've realised one of my dream except instead of just going to a prom, I actually helped organize one...
It was kinda a nice experience to join forces with other very capable people to organize something of this magnitude (although I dont really feel the force)..My child, the force has left you-StarWars^^
Eventhough the whole deal was not ALL fun, there were bitter moments I assure you (some of you may know, while others its better for you to be in the dark).. Maybe those times help create my character, for once I feel a bit matured... No wonder matured oak mead taste so much better huh...
It helps also when someone nice (special?) tells you that you sound more matured nowadays..erkkkkk..^^

Okay now back to my prom thingy...
The prom is finished... It went okay... there were problems, no kidding...
Not everyone was satisfied (I know)... But well life must go on so go on la..WTHeck are some of you whining about?? sometimes I just dont get you guys...ermm let me rephrase that, MOST of the time I dont get you guys...
Enough with the I-know-you-dont-understand what-I'm-talking-about-stuff...
Pictures from the prom I'll post up once I get the pictures (didnt bring camera so no immediate-extra-bragging-rights pictures to post up..
hehe.. I wore a maroon suit with black shirt and a red bow tie.. quite nice (which means I like it so dont care If you dont)....
so hopefully I'll get the pics fast...

TinyTalk
1) Am quitting soon...
2) Its not blogging..


tired-half-asleep-apple out for now..

Prom's COMINg...

Monday, March 12, 2007 by Chemical Apple

^^
Contrary to the excited looking title and the smiley faces, I'm really not that chuffed up about the prospect of going to this year's prom. The reason is because I'm the effing dj for the night.. Becoming the dj means that I'll be in charge of almost every thing that's electronic (except the lights, you'd wanna leave that to the experts if you know what I mean)... The irony of all this is that I dont exactly understand all this stuffs, its just like expecting a butcher to cook. ^^ So now I have to enslave myself to search and download (illegally for sure) songs that I can play for the night. And the fact that my knowledge of good prom songs is much similar to the brain of a week-old chick (plus the fact that I've never actually been to a prom before).. so that puts me in a real dilemma.. anyway what kinda songs do you want to hear during a prom??? And then there's the problem of finding something really nice to wear for the night... (Kuching is not exactly the capital or even subcapital of fashion for the matter doesnt help at all)... And even if I really manage to dress up for the occasion, then theres really no use. Because I'm the dj, the job wil probably consume most of my time. Prom is to mingle right? (with chics^^).. And so here I lie still behind in my schoolwork and not really in functional mod (whatever that is) and tons of stuff to finish by friday...

Tiny Talk
Join me for the prom this SATURDay at 6pm, Tickets up for sale at RM35 a piece...
call me for info 0168849004.. pranksters' are welcome to call...I'm bored so it could be fun..^^
Out and still will be here for now... DJ-Apple in the house...(^.^)

the 'weird' tag.

Monday, March 05, 2007 by Chemical Apple

These are the rules: Each player of this game starts out by giving 6 weird things about themselves. People who get tagged need to write in a blog of their own 6 weird things as well as state the rules clearly. In the end, you need to choose 6 people to be tagged and list their names. After you do that, leave them each a comment letting them know you tagged them and to read your blog!

I was tagged by piffles .......
Maybe I'm weird, maybe I'm not..who knows???

1) Although I'm a VERY sociable person but when I meet a girl that I really like, my whole system seems to shutdown completely hence the dumb-dumb look...
Thats in the weird category too rite? Always wonders how the sweet-talkers out there do their stuffs...hmmm

2) I CANT write in a straight line.... I suppose not many of us can do it either.. just consider it weird lol...

3) I'm from Indian parentage (my father is Indian la).. But I cant speak nor write in my mother tongue (Tamil)... But but I can speak and write in Chinese Mandarin..
Weird rite? Indian who cant speak Tamil but can speak Mandarin?

Tats kinda becoming common nowadays though...

4) I cant talk in the phone for more than a few minutes!!! always feel bored to fast...
I wonder how those people that love to bergayut do it... for hours man!! WhatTF you all talk about? PhoneSex izzit? kidding hehe...

5) I have a phobia bout LOVe.... Wonder what they call it? AmordeChicken?? ^^
I cant fall in love easily.. Its mostly just like and I cant never take a relationship to a higher level.. Bored too fast or just plain DUMB? u tell me lol... DUMB chicken haha...

6) tut.........tut...........tut..............tut...............tut...........
(the weirdness of this sixth weird things about me is too weird that the Ministry of Unsound Malaysians sensored the whole text!!)... gosh..weird isnt it?


WEIRD or not??? blerh...

Victim of this tag are:
1) Vagus because you showed and though me so much (indirectly and I really needed it), so this is MY way to pay you back..hehe
2) Creamedcookie @ Annabell because you havent been posting too many a post and YOU are the one that made me START blogging.
3) Aceone118 because You have one heck of a blog (I admire it man)..and from the many meme's there I guess it wouldnt hurt for you to do another..wakaka
4) Purpledoi aka Sam because you ranted about how your exams SUCKS..so hope this will make you go insane and forget bout your exams..
5) yjsim because there is still no post from you lol....

so guys and girls... show Us how weird ya all can be...^^