........Discovering the Niche of a BlueApple........ Renovatio Rebirth Renacimiento Shinsei

BLUEAPPLE:Renovatio

Selamat Hari GAWAI!!

Thursday, May 31, 2007 by Chemical Apple

Starting from today some even started way earlier, the Dayak people especially in Sarawak would be celebrating Gawai aka Harvest Festival...
Most of my family members would already be at the longhouse celebrating the festival.
I'm part Iban too so I celebrate Gawai...
As for me, I am still here in Kuching (my longhouse is located at Balingian, Mukah) celebrating by myself (if you can call that 'celebrating')..sigh
How I wish I was there now...
The bountiful of food and liquor...drools*

The girls and their traditional costume...

Celebrated on the first of June by the Dayaks (mostly Ibans) of Sarawak for a week marking the end of the paddy harvesting season and the beginning of the new planting season. There is singing, dancing and considerable drinking of tuak or rice wine in the local longhouses. The Ibans working outside their village returned to the village for the celebration. There are plenty of food and certainly not shortage of entertainment and wine in the local way.
Tats all though..I'm gonna have to find my own entertainment here...



so to all my fellow peeps celebrating gawai,
SELAMAT HARI GAWAI!!!


Tinytalk
1).....
2)Sorry for the lack of post.. busy..exam

Pirates Rulez!!

Thursday, May 24, 2007 by Chemical Apple

So wat do you do if you are facing one of the most important examination (which will decide you future in this world and how much $$$ you make in the future too) ?

You'd STUDY of course! Cram all the informations you can into that pint sized brain of yours !!
But then the showing of one of your most anticipated movie clashes with your study schedule (not to mention I dont even have a proper schedule or any schedule for the matter)!!
What would you do?? I wonder..

When most normal hardworking students geeks, I'm not saying tat I'm not one, just I'm the lazy geek would do more exercise aka work their butt off, I went and watched the movie...
Courtesy of my cousin, yeay!! (I tell you I didnt plan for it! The opportunity just came knocking!!)

I went. I watched. With my pal Andre...At Star Cineplex, Medan Pelita of CatCity.
The event was organized by Swinburne's Leo Club...(unfamiliar territory, surrounded by Swinburners)..Kinda like a charity showing of POC.
Tickets were up at $15, $18, $20, $40..(Kinda expensieve for charity bah but my two tickets were sponsored so no holes were burned^^..)
I'd thought not many would be there (because prize damn expensieve bah) but it was FULL HOUSE!!
Gosh...Kuching-ites so charitable nowadays huh!....
Anyway nothing more I'd wanna say (in case of spoilers you see, you'd want to watch it yourself)..
So shout 'PARLAY!!' someone and lets cut the deal..

Some eye-candies, sugarless eye-candies that is. (coz pictures kinda blur out a lil, was in a hurry..)

The huge POC banner!!

My two tickets!!
(nice design..but they have to cut with scissors..funny)

Full HOUSE!!
The crowd!! I thought not many were coming but the place was packed!!
Some posters of the new upcoming movie Fantastic Four-Silver Surfer..
Random pic while waiting...
TinyTalk
1) For the record I liked the movie.
2) We laughed as if watching at home so I'd say the atmosphere was awesome!!
3) Except for a noisy kid, everything was fine! (wo yao hui jia!, wo yao he sui!, wo yau xiao bian! etc)(wanna go home!, wanna drink!, wanna pee! etc)...damn!! Just leave the kid at home ler...


Blueapple-addict-and-lazy out..

Blog MEME from the guys at Project010

Tuesday, May 22, 2007 by Chemical Apple

Got this from the guys at Project010. Dunno which one of them though ^^..
But I promised I'd do it, and here I am..though I have a Math exam tomoro, heck!!

1) Name one person who made you smile last night. Myself. Not crazy though..hehe

2) What were you doing at 8:00 this morning? Was rushing to college. I thought I was late for exam, turn out I was 3 hours early..duh talk about being dumb!!

3) What were you doing 30 minutes ago? Just got back from town with my cousins.

4) What was something that happened to you in 2006? Was very undecided bout my future. Turned down offer to go Matriks and took up A levels. Kinda regret it but I'll try my best!!

5) What is the last thing you said aloud? F**K..(I know I gotta cut down on the swearing)

6) How many different things did you drink today? Teh O peng and Sky Juice...

7) What color is your hairbrush? I dont comb my hair. My hands the comb always!!

8) What was the last thing you paid for? Food and drinks in Hui Sing open air.

9) Where were you last night? Suppose to study Chemistry but fell asleep..^^

10) What color is your front door? White. Staying in my uncle's house.

11) Where do you keep your change? Pockets of my jeans, trousers...Car..All over..

12) What is the weather like today? It was cloudy and damp..no rain though..

13) What is the best ice cream flavor? Ferrero Roche Ice Cream Gellato from Scoops..yummy

14) What is something you are excited about? The prospect of making ....... to someone! guess ler...

15) Do you want to cut your hair? Yes! but dunno wat style yet..blurry

16) Are you over the age of 25? no!!! I'm not even legal to buy 4D numbers..

17) Do you talk a lot? I do.. Anywhere..Everywhere.. Sometimes a bit over the top though..

18) Do you watch The O.C.? Once or twice..Never liked it though..

19) Do you know anyone named Steven? Yes... too many to pick..

20) Do you make up your own words? Only if I'm feeling overly clever..wakkaka

21) Are you typically a jealous person? Yes.. Everybody got their own GreenMonster...

22) Name a friend whose name starts with the letter “A” Andre Giovanni, my pal in college.

23) Name a friend whose name starts with the letter “K” Kimberley, my church girlfriend..^^

24) Who’s the 1st person on your received calls list? Mi amor..

25) What did the last text message you received say? Message not for me, my cuzen was using the phone.

26) Do you chew on your straws? Yes..Always..habit?

27) Do you have curly hair? Yup. Prefer it straight hehe..

28) Where is the next place you’re going? College tomorrow..Exam..

29) Who is the rudest person in your life? Someone....

30) What is the last thing you ate? Kolo mee..

31) Is marriage in your future? Hopefully

32) What is the best movie you’ve seen in the past two weeks? Spiderman 3..

33) Is there anyone you like right now? Yup..a couple or three or four or five...^^

34) When was the last time you did the dishes? yesterday

35) Are you currently depressed? Yes..Got lots and lots of problem..

36) Did you cry today? This year still never..

37) Why did you answer and post this? I told 010 I'd do it..

38) Tag 5 people who would do this survey.
1) Edgymimicker - Do it if you are free k..I know you need to study now..
2) Piffles - Something for you when you get back from wherever you are..
3) Pfulzzz - This one for you to do.. cause all the series ending at once.^^
4) Lydia - If you wanna do this do it k.. cheer your blog lil bit..hehe
5) Farah - So that I'll know you more..haha..(sounds cheeky ler)

Thats all.. Guys and Gals.. do the tag if U free k.. no pressure though..just for laugh..
we need more of those in this DuLL World nowadays...

First PAPER through!!

by Chemical Apple

The first paper its practical exam though of my external AS level exams has just only finished..
It was Chemistry practical
certainly not one of my best subjects and I was so anxious that I even forgot the time the practical was supposed to start!! I woke up at 7am (and was panicky thinking I'm late because the sky was so bright, i thought it was noon dy till I realised my practical starts at 8am)... I got myself ready, picked up my notes(didnt really wanna read them though, just for self-assurance I guess) and drove to college. When I first got to the parking lot, there seem to be very very few cars. wEIrd!! And when I reached the damned lab (it was nearly 8am) no one was there.. gave a couple of calls and at last I realised (after being told by Cindy) that the practical time was at 11.30am!!! After a few minutes full of curses and jinx muttered I decided to go home...

Normally, with exams starting in a few hours time you study rite?
But being the lazy ass of a person, I went back to bed till 11am.. Woke up once again and rushed back to college.
This time everything was in order and I finally started work on my first ever MAJOR exam since entering college!! (thats why I wanna blog bout this, coz it kinda means something to me)..

I would say that the experiments we were required to perform were really kinda hard..
but due to some unforseen circumstances I say we all breeze pass the practical.. though Andre broke 1 tile.
That seems to be the only incident during the whole practical session iron
ically.. I expected something to blow up !!.
And also this is the first time I did an experiment without upsetting the whole table, it usually would be messy I assure you!!

Enough if the 'elaboration', I suppose I'd have to revise my Math now.. tomoro at 1.30pm..
hope I got the time rite now.. Peace and out...

TinyTalk
1) Hope I can do my best!!
2) A little prayer wont hurt from you peeps...
3) ......chao..wish me luck

Sex and Lovers..

Saturday, May 19, 2007 by Chemical Apple

Its been so long since I posted POETRY on my blog, so here goes one of my utmost fave at the moment....

Sex and Lovers

Pleasures of the body and soul unite…
In a union between a man and woman… day or night
It’s a time of expressions… where individuality rules
And sessions of connecting, and unifying reign supreme
Sex is an experience that is desired perpetually by lovers…
It is the magnet that attracts, and pulls two together in a profound and unique way…
Sex is mysterious, and it is the language of a spiritual culture…
One that is grossly misunderstood…
Lovers know what it means… sweethearts hold it dearly
It is the gift between a male and a female… not to be taken for granted
Sex is the natural source of life, and its fruits are appreciated by so many.
It is truly sacred…
There is no playbook for sex, because it’s a matter of personal desires…
Sex in the morning, for lunch, for dinner or between breaks…
Whenever the time, enjoy it… take it in strides and do it right
Keep coming… the appetite
Do not be shy in your expressions… give your lover all that you have to offer
Watch out for the missed opportunities, they are gone forever
Do not allow external forces to wreck your sex life…
Always be a lover to your lover
Find time to kiss, hug and explore your sweetheart’s landscape
Slowly enjoy the foreplay
Be your wooer’s friend… without end
Sex is wonderful… it’s something to defend
Sex is pure… in the sea or on shore
It’s the wet dreams… and the erotic moments
It’s the battery that charges a dearest soul…
Sex is something blissful to behold!!
TinyTalk
1) Its Awesome rite??
2) I forgot who's the author though...sorry..
3) In celebration of mankind..
4) I like it.. poem and the sex..ahakz..

Sometimes....

Friday, May 18, 2007 by Chemical Apple

This should be super-quick...

The bottle's HISTORY!!

Sometimes life is not meant to be what it looks to be..
Sometimes being too GOOD, is never true...
Sometimes Life should not be dull..
Sometimes there's something else behind all that...
Sometimes something We dont understand is not all bad..
Sometimes LIfe should not be what others dreamt of...
Sometimes Life should be about us...
Sometimes Life should be OUR way...
Sometimes WE should CHANGE!!
Sometimes when its all DULL and Boring,
We'll think of Something..

Sometimes we need something to SPICE it all up..
Sometimes we need something to Forget...and
Sometimes WHAT we really need is.......
A 2 Litre LABEL 5!!!

TinyTalk..
1) That was super-quick thinking..
2) I'm not an Alcoholic!!
3) I'm just an occasional drinker..occasionally heavy drinker..
4) My nail needs trimming...
5) I drank and got drunk..
6) And happy though broke!!^^

My Externals Examination...

Thursday, May 17, 2007 by Chemical Apple


My guess is I'm gonna be MIA (Missing In Action) for a couple of days now.. Thats a sorry for my lack of updates lately.. Although got like a ton of stuff to blog bout but
TIME IS OF THE ESSENCE!!

The real deal is not far from now, and I just cant afford to let it go like that..

Gotta try and make MYSELF proud...

The external Cambridge examinations aka Advanced Subsidiary Level is less than a week away..

Have to burn the midnight oil and clean up my rusty trusty lamp..

and kneel down and pray hard that I may get it rite..

Cant waste the moment though life is still about...

Its my future rite?
So Holla and Ciao...

I'm off for now!!!

TinyTalk
1) OFF with the Stupid ignorant MP's...if you get what I mean..
2) Grab my chances now..telling myself coz i'm too dumb to know itIts NOW or Later!!
3) God! Please help me..
4) Conflict of interest? Interesting!!

HELP ME!!-Studying-Apple-argghh..

Some people are WEIRD!! Really WEIRD!!

Saturday, May 12, 2007 by Chemical Apple

Some people can be really weird sometimes..
Its fine when the 'weird' stuffs they do are sometimes usefull eventhough it doesnt strike as normal to the normal minds.
But when the 'weird' stuffs they do is USELESS.. It just makes me wonder what is it with this people??
Check out this picture I took just now (near Sarawak Plaza, Kuching).. This Iswara has 4 freakin roadtax stucked to its front screen. 4 FREAKIN ROAD TAX???
New kind of car accesories? I just dont get it, whats the freakin USE of this? I always thought we just needed one of those, but someone really loved it literally speaking.
Dont tell me it can fool the JPJ or cops, @.@"
Call it 'inovative', call it 'creative', I just feel DUMB...^^

Some people, you just cant figure them out...
Hmm wonder whether thats why there exist the eccentric and the weirdos..


TinyTalk
1) Sorry if I OFFENDED anyone.. Just in the mood!
2) The new channels on ASTRO are kinda cool, watching channel 78 now..OVERHAULIN..
3) The picture is not that clear, sorry!
4) Anybody know of anything to do around Kuching?

A sight to die for...

Thursday, May 10, 2007 by Chemical Apple

!Warning!
!!If you are not a football fan or if you are a Chelsea supporter. DONT READ THIS POST!!

Look at that!!! (the different thing is that Gabriel Heinze was leading the team out.
Very unorthodox.

What a sight to die for!!!!
Finally the Blues have conceded defeat to the Devils...
Forming the Guard of Honour and watching the Red Devils lineup come out of the dugout.
It was a show of RESPECT and also sorry Chelsea fans a sign that finally Chelsea have conceded the title to its bitter-est rival Manchester United.
Although both sides lack the usual eleven on that night, the match was highly contentious. But Chelsea always look to win but luckily we held on to draw.
Albeit all the past years when only Liverpool and Arsenal wer our arch-rivals, life was always the same. And now Chelsea have emerged as something of a force. Although I always say that money wont do in the long run. Look at Leeds United! Gone after winning once the league ..

Tinytalk
1) College has resumed.
2) My external are approaching FAST.
3) Red aLERT!!!
4) I was having sooo much fun last weekend. Love it. The taste and feeling. ANEW.
5) For Kuching-ites, the new flyover in BDC opened dy..yea no more JAM..only butter^^

Loans.. ARF's the solution..

by Chemical Apple

(This is a PAiD post)
So now you want to set up a business, maybe retail or a starting a restaurant..

But then MONEY will always be a barrier right?
Where to get the damned dough? An unstable financial situation may possibly be the spark in the haystack to bring your business to the floor.

So where do people get their MONEY to startup businesses?
LOANS, a solution but possibly not accesible maybe due to your BAD credit record ha?
This is where ARF (AdvanceRestaurantFinance) could come in the picture.
This organisation provides capital for upcoming entrepreneurs to jump-start their businesses.
With minimum requirement all could be well on their way to success.

Bored..

by Chemical Apple

I'm bored...
so really wanna go out...
Books and books...
All books...
Nothing but books...
How do some people stand it??
I just cant..
Thats me..

I'm bored..
So if you are around the corner, call me and we'll find something to do...
^^


TinyTalk
1) My umpteenth of bored post.
2) Always bored..nooo

Bid It..Win It.. How? Check It now..

Wednesday, May 09, 2007 by Chemical Apple

Hmm.. you all heard bout bidding sites rite? Where we bid and the highest will win the prize..
Thats what happen when its all NORMAL!!
Now theres this site not really brand new but its being really up and busy with lots of great prizes to bid for and WIN at the lowest bid ever...
And after checking the site out it states there that even if you do win the prize, NOTHING is charged for the prize. It would be TOTALLY free. even shipping is free.
Now YOU tell me if that isnt AWESOME????

Among the prizes up for grabs is the main prize of $1Million aaahhh, BMW 3 series 2007 oooooo, Panasonic Theatre System etc etc etc...
I love that edition of the BMW though i prefer the 5 series more.. But the prize that I surely would literally die to win for is the USD1Million$....
Imagine what I could do with that amount of dough...
Benjamines my dear Benjamines....ooohhh


Its BACK!

Tuesday, May 08, 2007 by Chemical Apple


I know this may sound kinda late...
But this is a must-post topic for me.
After 2 seasons awaiting and relishing defeat to money-giants Chelsea, we have finally wrested the title back. Thanx to an outstanding squad and manager and also ironically thanx to Arsenal for holding Chelsea'a foot down to ground.
We got it back finally....to the Theater of Dreams.

GLORY GLORY MANCHESTER UNITED!!

Defeat?

Thursday, May 03, 2007 by Chemical Apple


THe sickly feeling fills the pits of my stomache, my eyes droop in obvious tiredness, my head still shaking unbelievably. What had happened? No earthquake or tsunami's had struck nor any natural disaster had occured but that sickly feeling continues to churn in my stomache. WHY?

We had finally been DEFEATED!! I have nothing more to say.... Just turn my head away and rest myself for the day.
Becoz more is 'two' come.. 2 more targets in our grasp and hopefully the right thing shall come...



Tinytalk
1) Lost 3 nil, poorest form!
2) I'm gonna have to avoid all Liverpool fans today or forever?..aargh..
3) LOSING sucks!!
4) Double signal all day long!