........Discovering the Niche of a BlueApple........ Renovatio Rebirth Renacimiento Shinsei

BLUEAPPLE:Renovatio

Cars and I'm very late

Sunday, November 26, 2006 by Chemical Apple

This thing happened bout a week ago....(hence the very late thingy)
My brain was working extra hard the past weeks...(as if that rarely happens)

okay back to what I wanna blog bout..hihi
I got a chance to 'follow' my cousin(Wira) go convoy(driving around in a pack of cars plus extra crazy driving skills or styles wateva u call it)....
We gathered first at Swinburne (most ppl at the so-called convoy was from Swinburne)... There i met Asif and Amber(Red Gen2), Azri(Kelisa), Erwan (Astina) and also Asif's bro wit the gf,Vee(Civic)...
and then moved to CentralPark, met with the rest of the ppl and waited again for about 1 hour^^....
At last when all have arrived then we started the 'thingy'....It was pure fun (and adrenaline) ...
Even sitting in the car lets us feel the rush...Drivers cutting every moment they can...cars revving high.... plus the strong smell of leather when braking... secretly at that moment I wanted to drive my own car...hehe
The Lancer...cun oneFWuah!!!Murphy's WiraCivicAseef's Gen-2Tail Gating....cool shot..


Thats bout all the pics I gonna post..lazy..huhu
The 'not so nice' part is when we just arrived to Bako (I forgot to tell that the destination was Bako^^)....Just a few minutes after arriving the POLICe ppl came in a van and told us to GET LOST... so long for a nice night.... the rest of the crew went to continue their cruise but we decided to go home (eh not home but go CLUBBING)...haha...yea we didnt go home but went to a karaoke pub to drink and drink and drink (watelse u do in a pub?)...

Tiny Talk
Thanx to shadow-of-killer for the cool pics and video...
eh..lupa pulak... THere
s a much-more-detailed post on this 'event'(over la pulak), in Asif's blog....^^

vroom-vroom apple outta here...(^.^)

Samsons-Kenangan Terindah

Tuesday, November 21, 2006 by Chemical Apple

A video we made during our trip to Damai beach...
The crew singing the our "theme" song for the day...Willie, Murphy, Me, Filtz, Valdano...
The crazy Kuchingitez...




Enjoy the crazy singing...
Hope you Samsons fan wont kill us for this...hahaha^^

007 James BOND: Pierce Brosnan vs Daniel Craig

by Chemical Apple

I dont know of any other Bond character that is so heavily criticised than Daniel Craig...
personally I prefer Brosnan... Cool, tidy..etc etc...
The new Bond is so 'messy'...Obviously I just watched the new film Casino Royale....
It has its good parts and also it has parts where you can just fall aSleep watching... and I notice that Craig quotes the famous phrase"The name's Bond, James Bond" only once throughout the movie...unlike Brosnan who always flaunts that sentence...^^..
The Bond played by Craig is more or less the same as the part played by Tom Cruise as Ethan Hunt in Mi3... Its like Bond has loss its own identity..haha.. Pierce Brosnan is always cool and so he develops the Bond identity.... anyway away with my mumblings...
The new movie doesnt have that Ooomph factor for me i guess....It was a sad day when Pierce left Bond...^^

Pierce Brosnan as 007
Daniel Craig as 007The best part is still the always magnificient Aston Martin....
Everything a car must be...
Aston Martins' been used in Bond movies since a long tima ago i guess


Tiny Talk..
I want an Aston Martin (who doesnt)...

blue-bleek out

Math and Arithmathics of LIFE

Friday, November 17, 2006 by Chemical Apple

ROMANCE MATHEMATICS
Smart man + smart woman = romance

Smart man + dumb woman = affair

Dumb man + smart woman = marriage

Dumb man + dumb woman = pregnancy

OFFICE ARITHMETIC
Smart boss + smart employee = profit

Smart boss + dumb employee = production

Dumb boss + smart employee = promotion

Dumb boss + dumb employee = overtime


SHOPPING MATH
A man will pay $2 for a $1 item he needs.

A woman will pay $1 for a $2 item that she doesn't need.


GENERAL EQUATIONS & STATISTICS
A woman worries about the future until she gets a husband.

A man never worries about the future until he gets a wife.

A successful man is one who makes more money than his wife can spend.

A successful woman is one who can find such a man.


HAPPINESS
To be happy with a man, you must understand him a lot and love him a little.

To be happy with a woman, you must love her a lot and not try to understand her at all.


LONGEVITY
Married men live longer than single men do, but married men are a lot more willing to die.


PROPENSITY TO CHANGE
A woman marries a man expecting he will change, but he doesn't.

A man marries a woman expecting that she won't change, and she does.


DISCUSSION TECHNIQUE
A woman has the last word in any argument.

Anything a man says after that is the beginning of a new argument.



HOW TO STOP PEOPLE FROM BUGGING YOU ABOUT GETTING MARRIED
Old aunts used to come up to me at weddings, poking me in the ribs and cackling, telling me, "You're next." They stopped after I started doing the same thing to them at funerals.




Tiny talk
Got this from a good friend of mine...thanx...'I plead guilty to first degree plagiarism^^Its kinda funny yet makes sense...^^

Damai Peacefull Wave

by Chemical Apple

The week been very very gloomy....
and obviously when i say gloomy i mean it.... eventhough there was some outrageous fun(involving some drinks of course)... it was still gloomy... not counting that stupid* prank played on me...
in normal days I would have been okay with it even humoured but it was different this time... feel like i wanna chop someone's head off...obviously I havent if not i wont be here writing this i-dunno-wat-for post and u would here bout 1 crazy kid that went around chopping peoples head off....

Another reason I wanna post today is to post up the long dued photos of my Damai excursion(did i get tat rite?) last Sunday....
that day was like God-sent... the waves were damn nice and I guess we spent quite a long time swimming..my balls were getting sore..^^...

the link is here..DAMAI TRIP PHOTOS

sorry..cant post here..something wrong i guess so just click on the link to view photos...


Tiny talk
1)Kenny Sia having his 24th birthday bash..wanna go!!!!!!
2)Finally finished my Bio reports..did 7 of it in 1 night..gosh

The apple outta here

Sahara the restaurant not the desert...

Saturday, November 11, 2006 by Chemical Apple

So today the plan was to go Stampark and play badminton...
was so pumped up to play badminton (had to attend classes since morning till evening 4pm so really want to release stress), and I actually was a little bit dissapointed to find the court area being booled for some kind of function...waste my time come there, so early summore..

Then we brainstormed to find places where we can actually hang out and talk.. even that nearly went on for bout an hour..haha
at last we decided on 'some' hawker stall near BDC while waiting for Chilax at Jln Song to open...
After heaving quite a heavy dinner, we drove separately to Chilax..and to our dismay it was CLOSED too... Just Our Luck I guess...
Having no where to go and didnt want to be back home early, we chit chat (outside cold and lots mosquito)..at last we decided to go to Some place near Tabuan market to have 'Ais kacang'...
Luck decided to desert us again and even that place already closed...
Luckily Ai Chen knew of some place in Tabuan Laru to chill and relax at...

This is the first time i've been here and so do a couple o my friends i believe..haha...
Took some pics with Claire's phone...check them out...
The foodstuff at the place was OK and the drinks were fine just lacks in variety...
the atmosphere was more than cozy....

Sahara entrance..nice..notice the camel glass door?
The Interior...bar and wine cellar..The wine cellar, lots of bottles..the glasses hanging upside down...nice..The tables..Claire looking funny..^^Our drinks...The wedgesFries..The girls from left..Isabel, Ai Chen, and ClaireThe boys from left..Me(Devan) and Desmond...
nice huh?!?!?!

Tiny talk...
I electrostaticly zapped my classmate this morning..maybe will blog bout it...
I want POWERS!!!!haha
Boring week...

Bluish-apple out...(*.*)zzz
mela blu fuori..(Claire translate this)..hahaha...


Colours..my colour

Thursday, November 09, 2006 by Chemical Apple

A simple colour test..or maybe a personality test...
I heard it was popular long time ago.. so what the heck lets try it...


Take the Magic: The Gathering 'What Color Are You?' Quiz.



Guess I'm a blue guy....its always a surprise when some of the info are truly related to oneself...
like it or hate it..its part me..


Tinytalk..
When i chose the name blueapple, it seems that i was destined to be blue..haha
anyway didnt expect i'd get blue..i like red..maybe blue suits me better...(^.^)"

Truly-BlueApple out..

The morning before....

Sunday, November 05, 2006 by Chemical Apple

So this is the 3rd sequel to "Bye bye FRIENDS" the series...^^
unknowingly and unintentionally while wasting my time writing the posts, I noticed that my previous 2 post have nearly similar titles: The Day before and The Night before ....
Sounds much like a Trilogy..okay, I promise it shall end at this last post...
And so my Yummy short sleep or rather nap was disturbed by Sett's voice urging me to wake up...
He and Tun was already ready.... And I quickly washed my face and changed cloth ( borrowed Sett's cloth, see he's thin and I can fit in his cloth which means that I'm not that fat afterall..haha)
We had a quick breakfast and headed to Sam house, we needed 2 cars as they have quite many a luggage..and 1 myanmar chick was tagging along with them..( Sett was frustrated at having to 'babysit the gal', however I guessed Sam was quite interested^^)...
The 3 of them checked in and turn out they had extra kilos on their luggage...Sett twisted and turned and didnt have to pay for his excess baggage but Tun had to pay RM60..anyway what they gonna do with Malaysian cash in Myanmar though....
They had their last meal on Sarawakian soil at the new KFC in the airport itself...haha....
Took a few pictures too...Tun really look like a guitarist lugging his electric guitar around...

Sett, Sam, TunTun, Devan, SettNotice the girl with the pink shorts, Sett or izzit Sam kept on checking her out..
Nice butt too..hahaha..^^


Tiny talk
Hmmm, you think JR Tolkien would be proud with my Trilogy??haha
So tired today, last night dint sleep well and just now danced like hell for 1 and half hours...
Cha2 steps gonna finish soon...hehe
and lastly so long friends, see you all next year...

Apple off...
(*o*)zzzzzzzz

The night before.....

by Chemical Apple

After the half-night long crazy fun, stopped by cops, and eating porridge...we were back to square one...at Sett Aung and Tun Lwin Oo's room...
As soon as we reached home, Tun scurried about searching for stuffs to bring back home... he bought many stuffs to give to his families, shirts, chocolates and even a L'oreal Facial cream for his mum!!! gosh.....
Sett was busy google-talking with his buddies and giving final messages... He told me that internet connection back in Myanmar is slow and chatting is banned/restricted which means no msn (thta really sucks).....
To avoid getting bored i took lots and lots of pictures..here's some of them..

Sett with his rare photo, using specs instead of contacts..^^Sett google-talking and from what i hear Flirting altogether...
"dont dizturb, very busy"...yeah rite, busy flirting...
looks like he's jerking!!! notice the ankles? extreme man..truly extreme...
Sett scraching his head in true monkey-like style..^^Tun deep in thought...Tun's table...really messy...Concentrated look..Tun's luggage..all set and ready to rumbleTun's electric guitar....coolThe mess they gonna be leaving for 2 bloody months..The hamster crib..bloody hell...hahaha

Tiny talk..
I kinda like photo-blogging..hahaha...
slept at 4am, sett didnt sleep at all (too excited to meet his lil sis), tun slept ages ago...

The day before ....

by Chemical Apple

What would you do for the next 24 hours, your final few hours in a country??
we shop and have fun doing CRAZY stuffs that is... who cares if its in the middle of the night? Who needs sleep when adrenaline is pumping full-stem ahead?
Sadly thats not Me leaving this country but my Myanmar friends going back home....
What the heck, who cares? Lets join in the Fun..^^
After shopping all day long, we made a split second decision to crash the party at Damai Lagoon....
The engineering students were celebrating the end of the semester with a 'rav' party at one chalet at Damai Lagoon... I was supposed to go ( A levels is under Engineering in my College)..but decided not to as unforseen circumstance forced me to a detour... and my 2 Myanmar friends had a flight to catch at 7am the next morning....
but as the night begins to fall, we found a lil bit of time to crash the party at Damai... I drove, Sam, Tun, Sett tagged along. Still using this mornings shirt and pants, I set out to the resort. Didnt even had time for dinner ( we tapau'ed some food and ate in the damai lobby)...
When we reached Damai, we rememebered that we didnt know which chalet where they staying in. So Sett had to put on a thick face and ask the receptionist, this effort proved futile as we didnt know who booked the room.. Then Sett called Andygie (one of the partier) and fooled him into believing that we were sorry that we couldnt come today, I guess Andygie was already drunk and he let slip the room number... We sneaked to the chalet and pounded on the door... It was rather a nice surprise and of course we partied together... Wine was poured out and damn was the Absolute Raspberry vodka powerfull.... It was fun drinking, gambling, watching football at 1 same time....
but all good things must come to an end, we had to go home at 11pm...Tun hadnt packed yet... so tears was shed(bullshit^^), hugs exchanged, and a 10dollar bill was halfed (really)...

on the way home we had a pit-stop to refill our stomache..went to open air or some of mukkee famous pork porridge... the downside is that my car was stopped at a roadblock near the Unitar small roundabout and had to strip off the tint on the drivers side..sigh*...



tiny talk
Thats all i guess,
The pictures of the Damai Party Crashers would be put up later..
Feel wanna strip off all the tints on my car, shitty policeman...

Going Home...not Me but MY Friends

by Chemical Apple

Going home...its such a wonderful feeling when we can get home back to meet ppl we havent met for a long time...
The worst is when Your friends get to go back and you DONT!!!
Thats right almost 3 quarters(maybe more) of the students in my College is going home this weekend..semester break for 2 bloody months!!!
and I only get to go on holidays at the end of the year, not much hapiness there as I only get 2 WEEKS of holidays....where got enough??? of that 2 bloody short weeks, the last week is Christmas and New Year....
I feel so fcuked up watching all my buddies leaving and I'm still stucked here..thats what you get when you take up courses you dont even know what's it all about...^^
Quoting my engineering friend, Sett... "What you have class? Whats a class anyway? There's NO fcuking class in my dictionary for the next 2 months!!"
And for the next 2 months there'll only be students of three courses back in college, my stupid course--Cambridge A Levels, Foundation biznez, and English Profiency Programme...and my friends are mostly in Engineering...sigh..I'm gonna be a 'nerd' for the next 2 months.....

No friends to hang out with, watch movie, eat at all kinda places ( in the last 2 days I feasted at Westwood, Bombastic, Daydream, Point 1, etc wasting my $$$)..... Maybe its a blessing in disguise...u NEVER know...
cannot always like this i guess...
have to be like this..^^

Tiny Talk
Must study hard keep my grades up..

Frust-apple out...